Planet MGB-SX SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module – 550m

$34.80 (incl. VAT)

• Single power supply 3.3V
• TTL signal detection indicator
• Hot pluggable
• Plug and Play Installation

Availability: In stock

SKU: 105881 Category:

Planet MGB-SX SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module – 550m

The Planet MGB-SX SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module – 550m transceiver modules are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

Key Features

  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • One 1000Mbps TP/LC fiber port
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detection indicator
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Plug and Play Installation

Specifications

 

MGB-SX Specifications Details
PHY Type IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Fiber Type Multi-Mode
Connector Dual LC/UPC
DDM YES
Wavelength 850nm
Maximum Distance 550m
Operating Temperature 0~60 degrees C

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Planet MGB-SX SFP-Port 1000BASE-SX mini-GBIC module – 550m”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

en_US

Share On:

Scroll to Top